Petrolia Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Karis Sylvester on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (99 views)
Thanks to everyone for their support of the PMHA Silver Stick Raffle - it was a huge success! Congratulations to our winners! Thanks again, PMHA
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karis Sylvester on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (88 views)
 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karis Sylvester on Monday, January 14, 2019 (54 views)
The dates are as follows:
Read More

Submitted By Karis Sylvester on Sunday, January 06, 2019 (164 views)
Please sign-up below to volunteer for Sarnia Silver Stick Finals at the Petrolia Arena. PMHA members can work off their PMHA volunteer requirements at this tournament if needed. All and any volunteers welcome!

Come out and volunteer and watch teams from all over the US and Ontario compete for the Silver Stick Finals Championship at Atom A, Atom AA, Atom AAA, Midget A & Midget AA.  
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tyke #1 - Dave Waller Memorial Jamboree
Tyke #2 - Dave Waller Memorial Jamboree
Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-NWB-Q12-05]
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
PW TC
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
9:35 AM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
Atom TC
10:00 AM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
Tyke #1
10:00 AM
@ South Kent Lightning 2
Blenheim [T43]
IP B- White
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
IP B-Green
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Tyke #2
2:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke #2
9:00 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
Tyke #2
9:00 AM
vs. Southwest Tyke
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Yellow]
Tyke #2
9:25 AM
@ Lambton Shores Tyke
Glencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Yellow]
Tyke #1
9:50 AM
@ Mt, Brydges Orange
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Green]
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
10:10 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
10:10 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1
10:15 AM
@ Lucan White
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Green]
Tyke #1
10:55 AM
vs. Petrolia Tyke Grey
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Black]
Tyke #2
10:55 AM
@ Petrolia Tyke Black
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Grey]
Atom AE
11:00 AM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [O-AAE3-A05]
Tyke #2
11:20 AM
@ Mt. Brydges White
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Grey]
Tyke #1
11:20 AM
@ Mt. Brydges Green
Glencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Black]
Tyke #2
11:45 AM
@ Mt. Brydges Red
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Yellow]
Tyke #2
12:10 PM
@ Lambton Shores Tyke
Glencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Yellow]
Tyke #1
12:50 PM
@ Dorchester Tyke #2
Glencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Green]
Tyke #1
1:15 PM
@ Lucan Tyke
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Green]
Atom TC
1:35 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
Tyke #1
1:40 PM
@ Mt. Brydges White
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Black]
Tyke #2
1:40 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Green
AGlencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Grey]
Tyke #2
2:05 PM
@ Mt. Brydges White
AGlencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Grey]
Tyke #1
2:05 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Green
Glencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Black]
Novice Rep
2:40 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [O-NWB-Q12-06]
Tyke #2
2:45 PM
vs. Southwest Tyke
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Yellow]
Tyke #2
3:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Red
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Yellow]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Tyke #1
3:20 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Orange
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Green]
Tyke #1
3:35 PM
@ Dorchester Tyke #2
Glencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Green]
Tyke #1
3:55 PM
vs. Petrolia Tyke Grey
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Black]
PW Rep
3:55 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [O-PB-A03]
Tyke #2
3:55 PM
@ Petrolia Tyke Black
AGlencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Grey]
Tyke #2
4:10 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Green
AGlencoe Rink A [Petrolia Tyke Grey]
Tyke #1
4:10 PM
@ Mt. Brydges White
Glencoe Rink B [Petrolia Tyke Black]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [O-MB-D02]
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 5:23 PM