Petrolia Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karis Sylvester on Friday, November 8, 2019 (44 views)
WELCOME to the 2019 52nd Annual Earle Trevail Memorial Midget Regional Silver Stick Volunteer Sign-up - PMHA's biggest fundraiser! 

Please click the link to sign up https://www.signupgenius.com/go/60b0e4fafaa2eab9-2019 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karis Sylvester on Thursday, October 24, 2019 (132 views)
Please help support PMHA's biggest fundraiser Silver Stick by selling/purchasing tickets for the annual Silver Stick Raffle Draw.

We are hoping that each family sell/purchase one booklet of tickets ($20 total).

Last year Silver Stick raised $20,000 for PMHA helping keep registration costs down.
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam Rep - SDMHA Olympics
Atom AE - Strathroy Olympics
Bantam AE - SDMHA Olympics
PW 4-County - Parkhill Silverstick
Atom Rep - Matt Kelly Memorial
Atom AE
8:15 AM
@ Pelham Panthers
Bantam AE
10:25 AM
@ Mount Brydges
Bantam Rep
2:25 PM
vs. Mitchell Metors
Bantam AE
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
West Middlesex Memorial Arena [19]
Atom AE
3:40 PM
vs. Mount Brydges
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM
@ St. Mary's Rock
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
7:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [P98]
Bantam Rep
7:05 PM
vs. Strathroy Rockets
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
9:05 AM
@ Strathroy Rockets
Novice 4-County
9:20 AM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [MJNO15]
Bantam Rep
10:10 AM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Minor Novice #1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:15 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Bantam AE
2:05 PM
@ Strathroy Rockets
West Middlesex Memorial Arena [49]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:20 PM
@ Ayr
West Middlesex Memorial Arena [52]
IP A-Yellow
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
IP B-Green
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
@ Erin Hillsburg Devils
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
Atom Rep
11:30 AM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Minor Novice #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW Rep
3:30 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
Atom AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
7:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [MG25]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:40 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [M108]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 8:37 PM