Schedule & Results (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 05 20197:50 PM PW RepMooretown #1 Mooretown
Sep 08 20191:40 PM PW AEMooretown #2 Mooretown Arena
Sep 08 20193:00 PM Bantam AEMooretown #1 Mooretown
Sep 10 20198:25 PM PW AEMooretown #2 Mooretown Arena
Sep 12 20196:40 PM Atom AEMooretown #2 Mooretown
Sep 14 20195:10 PM Bantam AEMooretown #1 Mooretown
Sep 14 20195:15 PM PW RepLambton Shores Forest Community Centre
Sep 14 20196:00 PM PW AEIngersoll ExpressIngersoll District Memorial Arena
Sep 21 20192:00 PM Atom AESarnia Minor Atom MDClearwater Red (Sarnia)
N11Oct 05 20191:00 PM Novice RepMt. Brydges Cougars 1Tri-Township
N12Oct 06 201912:55 PM Novice RepSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
MNNO03Oct 13 20193:00 PM Minor Novice #2South Kent Lightning 2Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
N28Oct 19 20192:20 PM Novice RepStrathroy Jr. RocketsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO06Oct 19 20193:40 PM Minor Novice #2South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
N35Oct 26 20192:20 PM Novice RepMooretown Jr. FlagsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO09Oct 27 20199:00 AM Minor Novice #2South Kent Lightning 1Watford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
MNNO11Oct 27 20193:00 PM Minor Novice #1Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
MJNO07Oct 27 20193:00 PM Novice 4-CountySouth Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
N41Nov 02 201911:15 AM Novice RepStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
MNNO14Nov 02 20191:00 PM Minor Novice #2West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MJNO10Nov 02 20191:00 PM Novice 4-CountyWest Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MJNO12Nov 09 201910:10 AM Novice 4-CountySouth Kent Lightning 2Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
N54Nov 09 20192:20 PM Novice RepMooretown Jr. FlagsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO19Nov 09 20192:30 PM Minor Novice #1South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
MNNO20Nov 10 201910:10 AM Minor Novice #1Southwest BulletsWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Nov 12 20196:30 PM Minor Novice #1East Lambton EaglesAlvinston (Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood)
N57Nov 14 20196:00 PM Novice RepDorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
MNNO22Nov 16 20198:00 AM Minor Novice #2Mooretown Jr. Flags 1Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MJNO15Nov 16 20199:20 AM Novice 4-CountyWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Nov 16 20193:30 PM IP B-GreyLambton Shores Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Nov 16 20193:30 PM IP A-YellowLambton Shores Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO25Nov 17 201910:10 AM Minor Novice #1South Kent Lightning 2Watford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
MJNO18Nov 23 201910:10 AM Novice 4-CountySouthwest BulletsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
N72Nov 23 20191:00 PM Novice RepMt. Brydges Cougars 2Tri-Township
MNNO29Nov 23 20192:30 PM Minor Novice #2South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
Nov 26 20197:00 PM Minor Novice #1Point Edward Pt. Edward
N76Nov 29 20196:00 PM Novice RepLambeth LancersLambeth
MJNO25Nov 30 201910:10 AM Novice 4-CountySouth Kent Lightning 1Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO36Dec 01 201910:10 AM Minor Novice #1West Lorne CometsWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Dec 01 201910:10 AM Minor Novice #1South Huron SabresWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Petrolia YellowDec 07 20199:00 AM Minor Novice #1Dresden Jr. Kings #1Blenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
Petrolia YellowDec 07 20199:45 AM Minor Novice #1Riverside RangersBlenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
Petrolia BlackDec 07 201910:45 AM Minor Novice #1Dresden Jr. Kings #2Blenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
Petrolia BlackDec 07 201911:30 AM Minor Novice #1Chatham Blenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
Petrolia YellowDec 07 20192:00 PM Minor Novice #1Dresden Jr. Kings #2Blenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
Petrolia YellowDec 07 20192:45 PM Minor Novice #1Chatham Blenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
Petrolia BlackDec 07 20194:00 PM Minor Novice #1Dresden Jr. Kings #1Blenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
Petrolia BlackDec 07 20194:45 PM Minor Novice #1Riverside RangersBlenheim Arena - Rink #2 - Zamboni
MJNO28Dec 07 201910:10 AM Novice 4-CountyWest Lorne CometsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO37Dec 07 201910:10 AM Minor Novice #2West Lorne CometsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MJNO29Dec 08 20193:00 PM Novice 4-CountySouth Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
MNNO40Dec 14 20198:00 AM Minor Novice #1Mooretown Jr. Flags 2Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Dec 14 20198:55 AM IP A-YellowMooretown Jr. FlagsMooretown Arena
Dec 14 20199:00 AM IP A-GreenMooretown Jr. FlagsMooretown Arena
MNNO41Dec 14 20199:30 AM Minor Novice #2Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 1)
Dec 14 201911:20 AM IP B-GreyLambton Attack Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Dec 14 201911:20 AM IP B- WhiteLambton Attack Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
N99Dec 14 20192:20 PM Novice RepSt. Thomas Jr StarsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Dec 15 20198:30 AM IP B-GreyMooretown Jr. FlagsMooretown Arena
Dec 15 20198:30 AM IP B- WhiteMooretown Jr. FlagsMooretown Arena
MJNO32Dec 15 20193:10 PM Novice 4-CountySouthwest BulletsGlencoe Arena
MNNO45Dec 21 201910:00 AM Minor Novice #1South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
MNNO46Dec 21 201910:10 AM Minor Novice #2Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
MJNO35Dec 21 201910:10 AM Novice 4-CountyDresden Jr. KingsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
N108Dec 21 20192:20 PM Novice RepMt. Brydges Cougars 1Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
N109Dec 22 201912:55 PM Novice RepSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
Dec 22 20192:30 PM Minor Novice #1Lambton Shores Forest Community Centre
Dec 29 20192:00 PM Novice RepSarnia Bluewater HawksRBC Centre
N124Jan 04 20202:20 PM Novice RepSt. Marys RockPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Jan 05 20209:00 AM IP B- WhiteMooretown Jr. FlagsWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Jan 05 20209:00 AM IP B-GreyMooretown Jr. FlagsWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Jan 05 202011:00 AM IP A-GreenLambton Shores PredatorsForest Community Centre
Jan 05 202011:00 AM IP A-YellowLambton Shores PredatorsForest Community Centre
MJNO40Jan 10 20206:00 PM Novice 4-CountyDresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
MJNO41Jan 11 202010:10 AM Novice 4-CountyWallaceburg LakersPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
N134Jan 11 20202:20 PM Novice RepLambeth LancersPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO60Jan 12 202010:10 AM Minor Novice #1Dresden Jr. KingsWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
MNNO61Jan 12 20202:00 PM Minor Novice #2Southwest BulletsGlencoe Arena
Jan 12 20203:00 PM IP B- WhiteEast Lambton EaglesAlvinston (Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood)
Jan 12 20203:00 PM IP B-GreyEast Lambton EaglesAlvinston (Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood)
MNNO64Jan 18 202010:10 AM Minor Novice #1Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
MNNO65Jan 19 202010:10 AM Minor Novice #2Southwest BulletsWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Jan 19 20203:20 PM Atom 4-CountySouthwest (Glencoe/Bothwell) BulletsGlencoe Arena
Petrolia GreenJan 24 20209:35 AM Minor Novice #2West London Hawks HL 31BGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia GreenJan 24 20201:15 PM Minor Novice #2St. Thomas Jr. Stars 2Gemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia GreenJan 25 202012:10 PM Minor Novice #2Lucan Irish 1Gemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia GreenJan 25 20203:50 PM Minor Novice #2West London Hawks 21BGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia BlackJan 24 202011:25 AM Minor Novice #1Mt. Brydges Cougars - GoldGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia YellowJan 24 202012:25 PM Minor Novice #1Strathroy Rockets Red AGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia BlackJan 24 20203:05 PM Minor Novice #1Wallaceburg LakersGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia YellowJan 24 20204:05 PM Minor Novice #1West London Hawks - 21 AGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green B
Petrolia YellowJan 25 202011:10 AM Minor Novice #1St. Thomas Jr. Stars 1Gemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia BlackJan 25 20202:00 PM Minor Novice #1Dresden Jr. Kings 2Gemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Petrolia YellowJan 25 20202:50 PM Minor Novice #1West London Hawks HL 31AGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green B
Petrolia BlackJan 25 20204:40 PM Minor Novice #1Aylmer Flames - BlackGemini Sportsplex (Strathroy) - Green A
Jan 25 202010:00 AM IP A-GreenSouthwest Bullets - WhiteGlencoe Arena - Rink A
Jan 25 202012:00 PM IP A-GreenMt. Brydges Cougars - RedGlencoe Arena - Rink A
Jan 25 20201:00 PM IP A-GreenWest Lorne Comets - YellowGlencoe Arena - Rink A
Jan 25 20203:00 PM IP A-GreenPetrolia Oilers - YellowGlencoe Arena - Rink B
Jan 25 202011:00 AM IP A-YellowWest Lorne Comets - YellowGlencoe Arena - Rink A
Jan 25 202012:00 PM IP A-YellowSouthwest Bullets - BlueGlencoe Arena - Rink B
Jan 25 20202:00 PM IP A-YellowSouthwest Bullets - WhiteGlencoe Arena - Rink B
Jan 25 20203:00 PM IP A-YellowPetrolia Oilers - GreenGlencoe Arena - Rink B
MNNO69Feb 01 20208:00 AM Minor Novice #2Dresden Jr. KingsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO70Feb 01 20209:20 AM Minor Novice #1Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Feb 01 202010:00 AM IP A-YellowSarnia Jr. StingProgressive Auto Sales Arena
Feb 01 202010:00 AM IP A-GreenSarnia Jr. StingProgressive Auto Sales Arena
MNNO72Feb 02 202010:10 AM Minor Novice #2Wallaceburg LakersWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Feb 09 20208:30 AM IP B- WhiteMooretown Jr. FlagsMooretown
Feb 09 20208:30 AM IP B-GreyMooretown Jr. FlagsMooretown Arena
MNNO77Feb 09 202010:10 AM Minor Novice #1Mooretown Jr. Flags 1Watford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
MNNO78Feb 09 20203:00 PM Minor Novice #2Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
A4Feb 14 20201:00 PM Atom 4-CountyLMHA #2Plattsville
A7Feb 15 20208:00 AM Atom 4-CountyEast Lambton Eagles - BlackAyr
A10Feb 15 202011:00 AM Atom 4-CountyAyr Flames #2Plattsville
Feb 17 20209:00 AM IP B- WhiteMooretown Jr. FlagsAlvinston (Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood)
Feb 17 202012:00 PM IP B- WhitePoint Edward Alvinston (Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood)
Feb 17 20201:00 PM IP B-GreyDresden Jr. KingsAlvinston (Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood)
Feb 17 20204:00 PM IP B-GreyEast Lambton EaglesAlvinston (Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood)
MNNO80Feb 23 202010:10 AM Minor Novice #1South Kent Lightning 1Watford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
MNNO82Feb 29 20208:00 AM Minor Novice #2Mooretown Jr. Flags 2Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO83Feb 29 20201:00 PM Minor Novice #1West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MNNO85Mar 01 20202:00 PM Minor Novice #1Southwest BulletsGlencoe Arena
Mar 02 20207:00 PM Novice RepWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Mar 06 20206:00 PM Novice RepWallaceburg LakersPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO88Mar 08 202010:10 AM Minor Novice #1Wallaceburg LakersWatford Arena (Warwick Township Arena)
Mar 08 20202:30 PM Minor Novice #2Lambton Shores PredatorsThe Shores
N179Mar 13 20206:00 PM Novice RepBelmont RangersPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
SHL-PAE-PB-F2Mar 13 20207:10 PM PW AEMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
ATCO16Mar 13 20207:20 PM Atom 4-CountySouthwest BulletsBothwell
MNNO89Mar 14 20209:30 AM Minor Novice #1Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 1)
N217Mar 14 20202:00 PM Novice RepSouth Huron SabresStephen Township
MCO18Mar 14 20204:30 PM Midget 4-CountyWest Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
Mar 15 20202:30 PM Minor Novice #1Lambton Shores PredatorsThe Shores
ATCO17Mar 16 20206:10 PM Atom 4-CountyMooretown Jr. Flags 1Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Mar 17 20201:00 PM IP A-YellowPoint Edward Pt. Edward
Mar 18 20204:00 PM IP A-YellowSarnia GreenPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Mar 18 20204:00 PM IP A-GreenSarnia GreenPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
100Mar 20 202010:15 AM Atom AEShelburneSportsplex #3
109Mar 20 20204:30 PM Atom AESouth Huron SabresSportsplex #4
112Mar 21 202011:15 AM Atom AEHalton HillsVirgil - Centennial
113Mar 21 20205:00 PM Atom AEElmvale Bill Burgoyne Arena
SFMar 22 20209:45 AM Atom AETBDSportsplex
FINALMar 22 20201:30 PM Atom AETBDSportsplex
Mar 21 20208:00 AM IP A-YellowDresden Jr. KingsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
Mar 21 20208:00 AM IP B- WhiteDresden Jr. KingsDresden Arena
Mar 21 20208:00 AM IP B-GreyDresden Jr. KingsDresden Arena
MNNO86Mar 21 20209:20 AM Minor Novice #2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-PAE-PB-F3Mar 22 20207:10 PM PW AEMooretown Jr. FlagsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MCO19Mar 23 20208:40 PM Midget 4-CountyWallaceburg Lakers 2Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
SHL-PAE-PB-F4Mar 25 20207:55 PM PW AEMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
SHL-PAE-PB-F5Mar 27 20207:10 PM PW AEMooretown Jr. FlagsPetrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MNNO91Mar 28 20208:00 AM Minor Novice #1Minor Novice #2Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
BCO16Mar 28 20206:00 PM Bantam 4-CountySouth Kent Lightning 1Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
MCO20Mar 28 20208:05 PM Midget 4-CountyMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
SHL-PAE-PB-F6Mar 29 20202:40 PM PW AEMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 9:02 AM