Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Novice Rep
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
L (3-7)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[ATCO08]
PW 4-County
L (6-9)
7:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PCHE5]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCO09]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-S1-1]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-M-AE35-S1-2]
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[MNNO82]
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
PW Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
4:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BCO08]
Midget Rep
6:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-S1-2]
Midget AE
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown #2 Jr. Flags
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO11]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[PCHE7]
Midget AE
8:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-M-AE35-S1-4]
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-S1-3]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-S1-4]
Midget AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
PW Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MJNRR15]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N208]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BCO12]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-S1-5]
08091011121314
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-S1-6]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-M-AE35-S1-6]
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATCO15]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[PWCA11]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MCO16]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N179]
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Minor Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[ATCO17]
IP A-Green
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Green
IP A-Yellow
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Green
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
22232425262728
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MCO19]
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1
8:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice #2
[MNNO91]
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BCO16]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    56 - 98 - 19
  • All-Time

    1368 - 1233 - 295
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 at 6:32 AM