Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-ATM-SD2]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-PAE-PASF1-002]
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
W (3-2)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[ACB13]
PW Rep
T (4-4)
7:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-PW-SA2]
Midget Tricounty
L (1-6)
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MCO07]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-BM-SD1]
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-ATM-SD4]
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-MID-SA3]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MAE3/5-Q1-4]
Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-NWB-Q12-12]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-PW-SA4]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-BM-SD3]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Tyke #1
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MAE3/5-Q1-6]
PW AE
4:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[SH-PAE-PASF1-005]
Midget Rep
6:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-MID-SA5]
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[ACB16]
PW TC
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MCO10]
PW TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-ATM-SD6]
PW Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-PW-SA6]
Bantam TC
8:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[BCH15]
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[T61]
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[NCO10]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SH-NOV-SE8]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
03040506070809
IP B- White & IP B-Green
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SH-AAE-PBSF-07]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-PAE-PASF1-009]
Bantam TC
6:45 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BCH18]
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
PW TC
7:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[PCO14]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-NOV-SE9]
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[NCO14]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[SH-NOV-SE7]
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-AAE-PBSF-09]
10111213141516
Tyke #2
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-AAE-PBSF-11]
Atom TC
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[ACB26]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
IP A-Yellow
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
17181920212223
Atom TC
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
[ACB28]
PW TC
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PCO19]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:40 AM
Wrap-up Day
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Wrap-up Day
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
9:00 AM-9:40 AM
Wrap-up Day
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
24252627282930
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[NCO18]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Novice TC
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice TC
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    49 - 112 - 16
  • All-Time

    1301 - 1115 - 270
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 5:54 PM