Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice TC
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-7)
12:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-NWB-Q12-04]
Atom AE
L (0-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-AAE3-A03]
PW AE
L (0-9)
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-PAE3-D02]
Bantam TC
W (1-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B88]
Bantam TC
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
L (1-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[B89]
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
IP B-Green
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
PW TC
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PW Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A10]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-B03]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-ACC-A11]
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
7:20 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B77]
Midget Tricounty
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-AAE3-A06]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-MB-D01]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-MB-D03]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PW TC
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-PB-A05]
Bantam TC
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-MAE3-5-D02]
03040506070809
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-B05]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-MB-D05]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-MAE3-5-D04]
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-NWB-Q12-09]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-ACC-A17]
10111213141516
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-NWB-Q12-11]
17181920212223
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-NWB-Q12-12]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    43 - 95 - 13
  • All-Time

    1295 - 1098 - 267
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 5:02 PM