Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[AAE42]
PW Rep
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P158]
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PW46]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MG45]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNO25]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A139]
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P128]
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT49]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B87]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M39]
01020304050607
Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE4]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE73]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE76]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[MAE14]
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[AT53]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PW52]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG50]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE54]
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #2
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MNNO37]
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MJNO28]
PW AE
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE29]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE84]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B132]
08091011121314
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE93]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE2]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[AT60]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PW94]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG55]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[MNNO40]
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[N99]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[A166]
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[P150]
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BT56]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B146]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M138]
15161718192021
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE101]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE81]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[BAE92]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MAE16]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MG60]
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MJNO35]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N108]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A179]
Bantam AE
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BT60]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B157]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M148]
22232425262728
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[AAE109]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE88]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MAE18]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW69]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N124]
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BT70]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD23]
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT82]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG72]
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MJNO41]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N134]
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT75]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    16 - 36 - 7
  • All-Time

    1328 - 1171 - 283
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 8:09 PM