Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom AE
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE64]
PW AE
L (0-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE89]
Bantam TC
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (5-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE40]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[A64]
PW TC
T (2-2)
7:20 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P46]
Midget Tricounty
L (3-7)
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[M57]
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[P69]
PW TC
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N132]
Tyke #2 & Tyke #1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
L (1-2)
10:10 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N46]
Atom Rep
L (0-5)
2:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[A110]
PW Rep
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P105]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WAMD38]
Novice TC
L (1-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N09]
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
L (1-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[A69]
PW TC
L (0-5)
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[P49]
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:20 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M82]
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke #2
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[T17]
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
L (2-9)
10:10 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N06]
Novice Rep
L (1-10)
2:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[N146]
Atom TC
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Tyke #1
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[M137]
02030405060708
Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[AAE75]
PW AE
W (5-2)
4:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas #2 Jr Stars
[PAE103]
Midget AE
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[MAE45]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
L (4-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[A79]
PW TC
L (2-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[P56]
Midget Tricounty
L (3-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[M65]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #2 & Tyke #1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
PW Rep
2:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-9)
4:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[AAE4]
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B14]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M145]
09101112131415
Atom AE
L (3-6)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[AAE83]
PW AE
L (1-7)
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE112]
Bantam TC
W (9-1)
6:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B59]
Midget AE
T (0-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[MAE50]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW TC
W (5-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[P62]
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[AAE25]
Midget Tricounty
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-8)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A146]
PW Rep
L (3-6)
4:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P137]
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B152]
Midget AE
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[MAE21]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
L (2-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Bantam TC
W (5-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B65]
Midget AE
L (3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[MAE54]
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
L (0-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[A96]
PW TC
W (10-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[P68]
Midget Tricounty
L (4-11)
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[M75]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N174]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Tyke #1
3:30 PM
vs. Tyke #2
[T27]
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-6)
4:40 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[A157]
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[B169]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
23242526272829
Atom AE
L (3-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE99]
PW AE
W (4-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PAE130]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE60]
Midget Rep
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M159]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice TC & Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PW TC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
W (4-2)
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N65]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom TC
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[A119]
PW TC
L (0-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[P83]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP B-Green & IP B- White
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
L (0-7)
10:10 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N69]
PW Rep
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PW TC
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    60 - 132 - 22
  • All-Time

    1312 - 1135 - 276
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 11:51 AM