Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
2019-2020
Minor Novice #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Atom Rep
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
L (0-12)
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT18]
2019-2020
PW 4-County
T (5-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[PW20]
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
W (5-0)
8:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG19]
2019-2020
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget AE
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N35]
2019-2020
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A71]
2019-2020
PW AE
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[B62]
2019-2020
Midget AE
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MAE20]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (1-15)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[AAE35]
2019-2020
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
L (0-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[AT25]
2019-2020
PW 4-County
L (1-14)
7:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PW27]
2019-2020
PW 4-County
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
T (4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MG02]
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice #1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[A84]
2019-2020
PW Rep
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[P75]
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BT27]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B75]
2019-2020
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M62]
03040506070809
2019-2020
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
PW AE
L (1-5)
4:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE44]
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
PW Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget AE
W (8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE41]
2019-2020
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
L (0-9)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[AT32]
2019-2020
PW 4-County
T (7-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PW33]
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP A-Yellow & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MJNO12]
2019-2020
IP A-Green & IP B- White
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N54]
2019-2020
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
PW AE
W (6-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE57]
2019-2020
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2019-2020
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE40]
2019-2020
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[M75]
10111213141516
2019-2020
Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown #2 Jr. Flags
[AAE67]
2019-2020
PW AE
W (5-4)
4:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAE51]
2019-2020
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE61]
2019-2020
Midget AE
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[MAE46]
2019-2020
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
L (0-7)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[AT39]
2019-2020
PW 4-County
L (1-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[PW43]
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
L (2-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MG37]
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[MNNO22]
2019-2020
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice #1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP A-Yellow
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
2019-2020
IP B-Grey
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
2019-2020
PW Rep
W (2-0)
4:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P101]
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
L (3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BT38]
2019-2020
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[M88]
17181920212223
2019-2020
Minor Novice #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget AE
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[MAE47]
2019-2020
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget AE
8:40 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW Rep
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice #1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MJNO18]
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (1-6)
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AAE60]
2019-2020
Atom Rep
L (0-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[A125]
2019-2020
PW Rep
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[P114]
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[B110]
2019-2020
Midget Rep
W (9-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M99]
24252627282930
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[AAE42]
2019-2020
PW Rep
T (4-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P158]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
W (11-5)
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PW46]
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
W (4-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MG45]
2019-2020
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNO25]
2019-2020
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom Rep
L (0-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A139]
2019-2020
PW Rep
L (1-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P128]
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT49]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B87]
2019-2020
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M39]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
2019-2020
Minor Novice #2
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE4]
2019-2020
PW AE
L (0-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE73]
2019-2020
Bantam AE
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE76]
2019-2020
Midget AE
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[MAE14]
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
L (0-10)
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[AT53]
2019-2020
PW 4-County
W (3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PW52]
2019-2020
Midget 4-County
T (4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG50]
2019-2020
Midget AE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MAE54]
2019-2020
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE54]
2019-2020
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MJNO28]
2019-2020
Minor Novice #2
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MNNO37]
2019-2020
Bantam 4-County
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW AE
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE29]
2019-2020
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE84]
2019-2020
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B132]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1384 - 1247 - 296
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Sunday, July 5, 2020 at 12:15 PM