Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Novice Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Lambeth
PW AE
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[A19]
PW Rep
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[P14]
Bantam 4-County
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BT03]
Bantam AE
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE34]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
PW Rep
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
L (0-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE24]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-14)
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE73]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[A33]
PW Rep
L (0-3)
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P87]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B26]
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[M11]
06070809101112
PW Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[A97]
Bantam Rep
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMAMD82]
PW AE
L (1-6)
4:10 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WMPMD22]
Bantam AE
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BAE26]
Midget AE
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MAE30]
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
L (0-13)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[AT06]
PW 4-County
L (4-8)
7:20 PM
vs. Sarnia Sabres
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE66]
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
L (4-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[P63]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M27]
13141516171819
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2
3:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MNNO03]
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[MAE35]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
T (3-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[PW13]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N28]
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BT18]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[B50]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
20212223242526
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Novice #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
L (0-12)
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[AT18]
PW 4-County
T (5-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[PW20]
Midget 4-County
W (5-0)
8:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG19]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PW 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N35]
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A71]
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PW AE
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[B62]
Midget AE
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MAE20]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Atom AE
L (1-15)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[AAE35]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
L (0-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[AT25]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PW 4-County
L (1-14)
7:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PW27]
Midget 4-County
T (4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MG02]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[A84]
PW Rep
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[P75]
Bantam 4-County
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BT27]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B75]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M62]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
L (1-5)
4:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE44]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PW Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE41]
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
L (0-9)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[AT32]
PW 4-County
T (7-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PW33]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP A-Yellow & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MJNO12]
IP A-Grey & IP B- White
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N54]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PW AE
W (6-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE57]
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE40]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[M75]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    16 - 36 - 7
  • All-Time

    1328 - 1171 - 283
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 8:22 PM