Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[AAE109]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE88]
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MAE18]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B157]
Midget 4-County
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[8]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[9]
Midget AE
5:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
[16]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Paris Wolfpack
[18]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW69]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N124]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BT70]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD23]
Bantam 4-County
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BT60]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT82]
PW 4-County & PW AE
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG72]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MJNO41]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N134]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT75]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:35 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[AT88]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG77]
Novice Rep & Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 4-County
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Minor Novice #1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[AT96]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[PW87]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MG82]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW AE & PW 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Novice 4-County & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N144]
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:55 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MNNO69]
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Minor Novice #1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N169]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    29 - 53 - 12
  • All-Time

    1341 - 1188 - 288
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 1:12 PM