Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Atom AE
L (3-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE99]
PW AE
W (4-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PAE130]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE60]
Midget Rep
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M159]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice TC & Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PW TC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
W (4-2)
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N65]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom TC
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[A119]
PW TC
L (0-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[P83]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP B-Green & IP B- White
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
L (0-7)
10:10 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N69]
PW Rep
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PW TC
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-AAE3-A01]
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
W (4-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[B82]
Midget AE
W (2-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-MAE3-5-C01]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[A128]
Bantam TC
T (0-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[B93]
Midget Tricounty
L (5-7)
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[M97]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (5-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-MAE3-5-C03]
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-B01]
Atom Rep
W (6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-ACC-A06]
PW Rep
L (2-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PB-A06]
20212223242526
Novice TC
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-7)
12:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-NWB-Q12-04]
Atom AE
L (0-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-AAE3-A03]
PW AE
L (0-9)
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-PAE3-D02]
Bantam TC
W (1-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B88]
Bantam TC
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
L (1-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[B89]
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-MB-D01]
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
IP B-Green
10:10 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
PW TC
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PW Rep
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A10]
Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-B03]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-ACC-A11]
PW AE
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-AAE3-A06]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-MB-D03]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
PW AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Tyke #1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW AE
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PW TC
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
T (4-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-PB-A05]
Bantam TC
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BCH02]
Midget AE
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-MAE3-5-D02]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW TC
W (3-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PCO03]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[BCH06]
Midget Tricounty
L (2-9)
8:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MCO02]
Tyke #2 & Tyke #1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Grey & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
W (4-1)
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[NCO04]
Novice Rep
L (1-7)
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-NWB-Q12-09]
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
3:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-ACC-A17]
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
L (4-7)
7:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MCO03]
Midget AE
W (5-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-MAE3-5-D04]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    60 - 132 - 22
  • All-Time

    1312 - 1135 - 276
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Thursday, April 18, 2019 at 6:26 PM