Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[AAE42]
PW Rep
T (4-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P158]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
W (11-5)
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PW46]
Midget 4-County
W (4-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MG45]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNO25]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A139]
PW Rep
L (1-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P128]
Bantam 4-County
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT49]
Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B87]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M39]
01020304050607
Minor Novice #2
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE4]
PW AE
L (0-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE73]
Bantam AE
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE76]
Midget AE
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[MAE14]
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
L (0-10)
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[AT53]
PW 4-County
W (3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PW52]
Midget 4-County
T (4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG50]
Midget AE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MAE54]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE54]
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #2
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MNNO37]
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MJNO28]
Bantam 4-County
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW AE
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE29]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE84]
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B132]
08091011121314
Atom AE
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE93]
Atom Rep
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE2]
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[AT60]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PW94]
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG55]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1
8:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[MNNO40]
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
IP B- White
11:20 AM
@ Lambton Attack
IP B-Grey
11:20 AM
vs. Lambton Attack
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[N99]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[A166]
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[P150]
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BT56]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B146]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M138]
15161718192021
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE101]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE81]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[BAE92]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MAE16]
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MG60]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MJNO35]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N108]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A179]
Bantam AE
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BT60]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B157]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M148]
22232425262728
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[AAE109]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE88]
Midget AE
6:45 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MAE18]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[8]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[9]
Midget AE
5:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
[16]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Paris Wolfpack
[18]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
PW 4-County
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW69]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N124]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BT70]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:35 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD23]
Bantam 4-County
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 4-County
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT82]
PW 4-County
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 4-County
8:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG72]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom 4-County
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PW 4-County
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP B- White & IP B-Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP A-Green & IP A-Yellow
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 & Minor Novice #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice 4-County
10:10 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MJNO41]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N134]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 4-County
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT75]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:35 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    28 - 51 - 12
  • All-Time

    1340 - 1186 - 288
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 8:41 AM