Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
L (1-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WPMD37]
Bantam TC
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW TC
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Rockets
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP "A" Black & IP "B" White
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-8)
2:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N30]
Atom Rep
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[A9]
PW Rep
W (5-4)
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P8]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Sep 30010203040506
Atom AE
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE16]
PW AE
W (3-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE37]
Bantam TC
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW TC
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
L (0-11)
8:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[M04]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP "A" Black & IP "B" White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
L (2-4)
10:10 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[N16]
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
2:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N41]
PW AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW Rep
L (3-6)
4:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[P56]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B29]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M84]
07080910111213
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
T (3-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PAE46]
Bantam TC
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B08]
Midget AE
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MAE10]
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW TC
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
T (3-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[M12]
PW TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A61]
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP "A" Black & IP "B" White
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
L (1-3)
10:10 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N21]
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[N56]
Atom Rep
L (2-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[A34]
PW Rep
L (2-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[P31]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B40]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[M91]
14151617181920
Atom AE
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AAE31]
PW AE
W (4-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[PAE4]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[M81]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
L (0-5)
6:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[A17]
PW TC
L (1-8)
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[P09]
Midget Tricounty
L (3-9)
8:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[M19]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PW AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP "A" Black & IP "B" White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom TC
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[A98]
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WPMD36]
21222324252627
Atom Rep
12:40 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WAMD37]
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE39]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE60]
Bantam TC
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MAE35]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[A28]
PW TC
7:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[P17]
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M28]
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N119]
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP "A" Black & IP "B" White
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N32]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N82]
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE12]
PW AE
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[B66]
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[MAE16]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N5]
Novice TC
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N07]
Bantam TC
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[MAE26]
Novice TC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
[A39]
PW TC
7:20 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P25]
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M34]
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP "A" Black & IP "B" White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
PW Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[A74]
PW AE
4:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE120]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B79]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M113]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAE76]
Bantam TC
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[B37]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B91]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 3
[A49]
PW TC
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[P32]
Midget Tricounty
8:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M42]
PW Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP "A" Black & IP "B" White
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 & Tyke #2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-School/Timbits Green & Pre-School/Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice TC
10:10 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N43]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Petrolia Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Petrolia Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    10 - 23 - 6
  • All-Time

    1262 - 1026 - 260
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 20, 2018 at 11:21 AM