Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
03040506070809
10111213141516
Novice Rep
L (2-8)
10:10 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Atom Rep
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
PW Rep
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Tryout #2
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Novice AE
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW AE
W (5-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting AA
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW TC
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty 1 & Midget Tricounty 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Tryout #4
Atom TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Mite #1 Black & Mite #2 Grey
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #3 Green & Tyke #4 Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL #1 White & Novice HL #2 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners Green & Beginners Yellow
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-3)
2:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N20]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[A15]
PW Rep
W (6-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P11]
Bantam Rep
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B2]
Midget AE
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Tyke #3 Green & Tyke #4 Yellow
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL #1 White & Novice HL #2 Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Mite #1 Black & Mite #2 Grey
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
L (1-4)
1:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[NAE9]
Atom AE
L (1-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE8]
PW AE
L (1-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE7]
Bantam AE
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE10]
Midget Tricounty 2
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PW TC
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty 1
8:40 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty 2
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice AE & Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom TC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Mite #1 Black
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke #3 Green & Tyke #4 Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL #1 White & Novice HL #2 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners Green & Beginners Yellow
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty 1
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B118]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Novice HL #1 White & Novice HL #2 Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NAE61]
PW AE
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE31]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practic
Midget Tricounty 2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom TC
6:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
PW TC
7:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PW06]
Midget Tricounty 1
8:40 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
PW Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
PW TC
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty 2
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice AE & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tricounty 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Mite #1 Black
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke #3 Green & Tyke #4 Yellow
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL #1 White & Novice HL #2 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Beginners Green & Beginners Yellow
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
PW AE
2:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE96]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A72]
PW Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P37]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B28]
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MAE9]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M9]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Petrolia Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Petrolia Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    6 - 5 - 1
  • All-Time

    1158 - 882 - 245
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 26, 2017 at 1:31 AM