Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre), Venues, U11 B (REP), U11 - (Atom) (Petrolia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
U8-A & U8-B
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 4C
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U13 C (AE)
(2-0)
4:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[U13-166]
U13 B (REP)
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags B
[U13-285]
U18 4C
(0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[U18Reg67]
U11 B (REP) & U13 B (REP)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice with U13 B (REP)
U9 4C & U9 MD
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 4C
(6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[U11Reg80]
U11 C (AE)
(5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers C
[U11-227]
U15 B (REP)
(0-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags B
[U15-304]
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U11-U13 Skills Session
U11 C (AE)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Max Ice Practice
U13 4C
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Max Ice Practice
U8-B
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U8-B
5:50 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[U827]
U13 C (AE)
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
U18 B (Rep) & U18 C (AE)
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U8-U10 Skills Session
U8-B & U8-A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 B (REP)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Max Ice Practice
U15 C (AE)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Max Ice Practice
U13 C (AE)
(1-9)
6:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars C
[U13-367]
U7-B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U8-B
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U7-A
9:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Timbits
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U11 C (AE)
(0-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars C
[U11-376]
U11 B (REP)
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers B
[U11-377]
U8-A
4:40 PM
vs. Sarnia
U15 C (AE)
(2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets D
[U15-264]
U18 B (Rep)
(5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock B
[U18-308]
U18 C (AE)
(2-6)
9:20 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets D
[U18-309]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
U8-A & U8-B
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 C (AE)
3:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabers
U9 MD
(3-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[U9-160]
U15 C (AE)
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
[U15-244]
U18 4C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Max Ice Practice
U18 C (AE)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Max Ice Practice
U9 4C & U9 MD
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 4C & U11 C (AE)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 4C & U13 B (REP)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 C (AE)
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets D
[U13-69]
U15 C (AE) & U18 4C
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Shared Practice
U18 C (AE)
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U11-U13 Skills Session
U13 4C & U13 B (REP)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 4C & U11 C (AE)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 B (REP) & U15 C (AE)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 MD
7:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[U9-197]
U18 B (Rep) & U18 4C
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U15-U18 Skills Session
U7-A & U7-B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8-A & U8-B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 4C & U13 C (AE)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 B (Rep)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 C (AE) & U15 B (REP)
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Shared Practice
U18 C (AE) & U18 4C
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 C (AE)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U11 B (REP)
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:20 AM
vs. Point Edward
Timbits
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U13 C (AE) & U13 B (REP)
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
U8-A
3:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[U834]
U8-A
3:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[U833]
U15 C (AE)
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U15 B (REP)
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
05060708091011
U8-B
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 4C & U13 C (AE)
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 C (AE) & U15 B (REP)
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 C (AE)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 4C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 B (Rep)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U8-U10 Skills Session
U9 MD & U9 4C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U11-U13 Skills Session
U8-A & U8-B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8-B
9:10 AM
@ U8-A
[U838]
Timbits
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U7-A
2:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
12131415161718
U9 4C & U9 MD
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U8-U10 Skills Session
U8-A & U8-B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U15-U18 Skills Session
U9 4C & U9 MD
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
19202122232425
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U11-U13 Skills Session
U8-A & U8-B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U8-U10 Skills Session
U9 4C & U9 MD
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-A
9:20 AM
vs. Mooretown
Timbits
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
U9 4C & U9 MD
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U11-U13 Skills Session
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U15-U18 Skills Session
U7-A
9:20 AM
vs. Point Edward
Timbits
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U9 MD
2:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[U9-171]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U8-U10 Skills Session
Clinics
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
U11-U13 Skills Session
U7-A
9:20 AM
vs. Mooretown
Timbits
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Scotiabank
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Petrolia Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Petrolia Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Recreation Centre)
4065 Dufferin St. (corner of Huggard off Main St.) , Petrolia, ON  N0N 1R0
  • Current Season

    9 - 1 - 2
  • All-Time

    9 - 1 - 2
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 1, 2023 at 2:53 PM