Petrolia Minor Hockey

U17 Poster Pic.png bag_flyer_pic_2014.png 

                                  
Please send all Scheduling to Ice Convenor:  [email protected]
Please send all Website inquiries to Webmaster:  [email protected]
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Rumbold on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 (11 views)
The Oil Heritage District Community Centre is having a "24 hour Spin-a-thon on
November 7th & 8th.

Get your team involved!

There is a $25.00 registration fee/per person, which is negotiable depending on amount of entries/teams who sign up.

All proceeds go to Backyard Fun (splash pad and playground) at the Community Centre.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Rumbold on Thursday, October 16, 2014 (47 views)
Sewers needed to sew sponsor/name bars on jerseys.

Please contact Lori Hall for more information including volunteers hours for this position.

[email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Rumbold on Tuesday, October 14, 2014 (49 views)
For more information please click on the flyer

pmhaBag Flyer

Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Novice AE - Novice AE Tourney
Bantam Rep - Stanley Taggart Memorial Rep & AE Tournament
Bantam Girls - Clearview Ice Caps
Midget AE - Stanley Taggart Memorial Tournament
Midget Rep - Archie McMillan Memorial Tourney
Atom Rep - Atom Rep Tourney
Tyke HL 3 Red - Crabby Joe's Petrolia
7:30 AM
vs. Tyke HL 1 Orange - Magerman's & Raes Insurance
Atom Rep
8:00 AM
@ St. Mary's Rock
Tyke HL 1 Orange - Magerman's & Raes Insurance
8:30 AM
vs. Tyke HL 2 Blue - Needham Jay Funeral Home
Novice HL 1 Grey - Ron Clark Motors
9:35 AM
vs. Novice HL 2 Blue - Caravan For Kids
Novice AE
9:40 AM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Beginners Timbits Green & Beginners Timbits Yellow
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls
11:00 AM
@ South Huron Sabres HL
Stephen Township [N1G1-070]
Atom Rep
11:15 AM
@ Huntsville Grizzlies
Midget Rep
11:30 AM
@ Penetang Flames
Bantam Girls
12:00 PM
@ Kent County Fillies
Atom Tri-County
12:25 PM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings White
Atom Girls
12:40 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers C
Wallaceburg [A1G2-071]
PeeWee Tri-County
12:50 PM
@ South Kent Lightning 1
Blenheim [P27]
PeeWee Girls
1:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks C
Novice AE
1:40 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Midget Rep
2:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Novice Rep
2:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
PeeWee AE
3:15 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Atom AE
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:35 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Midget Girls B
4:35 PM
@ Kent County Fillies C
Ridgetown [M1G2-105]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Midget Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:55 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
@ Mount Forest
Bantam Tri-County
7:40 PM
@ South Kent Lightning 2
Blenheim [B20]
Senior Women
8:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Midget AE
9:25 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Tyke HL 2 Blue - Needham Jay Funeral Home
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
Tyke HL 1 Orange - Magerman's & Raes Insurance & Tyke HL 3 Red - Crabby Joe's Petrolia
8:20 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL 1 Grey - Ron Clark Motors & Novice HL 2 Blue - Caravan For Kids
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
9:10 AM
vs. Sarnia Major Midget MD
Bantam Tri-County
10:10 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Girls
11:00 AM
@ B.A.D. Blazers HL
Belmont [N1G1-019]
Atom Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Rep
12:30 PM
vs. SEMI FINALS
Kincardine [Semi]
Bantam Rep
1:30 PM
vs. "A" Final ??
Atom Girls
2:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
Midget AE
3:00 PM
vs. Lasalle Sabers
Atom AE
3:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. "A" Final ??
Kincardine [A Final]
Midget Girls C
5:00 PM
@ Zurich Thunder
Zurich [M1G2-217]
Bantam AE
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam AE
5:50 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee Tri-County
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
7:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers B
Timken (STMHA) [M1G3-104]
Midget Tri-County
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Tri-County
6:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags White
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
PeeWee Tri-County
7:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Midget Tri-County
8:50 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Tri-County
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Tri-County
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Atom Girls
7:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers C
Lambeth [A1G2-029]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:30 PM
vs. St. Clair Storm C
Midget Rep
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 11:37 PM