Petrolia Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Rumbold on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 (85 views)

Petrolia Silver Stick - 2014-2015

Kitchen volunteer sign up sheets are in lobby at the Petrolia Arena

Silver Stick Game Volunteer Lists now available on web by visiting
http://www. signupgenius.com/go/ 60b0e4fafaa2eab9-20141/

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Rumbold on Monday, November 24, 2014 (480 views)

November 14, 2014

An Open Letter to All Minor Hockey Parents and Guardians:

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Rumbold on Sunday, November 23, 2014 (84 views)
Congrats Novice AE on winning Silver Stick in Collingwood by winning Championship game 5-1 over Mt. Brydges. Way to go boys!

PMHA

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jody Rumbold on Thursday, November 20, 2014 (41 views)
PMHA again would like to thank all volunteers for making the U17 game in Petrolia a great success. PMHA was able to raise $1218 for the one game. A very special thank you to Dave Menzies and the entire Town of Petrolia staff for all their help and guidance along the way!

Way to go P-town!

PMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Rep - Atom Rep Tourney
PeeWee Rep - PW Rep Tourney
Novice Rep - South Point Capitals Cup
Atom AE - Silverstick
PeeWee AE - Silverstick
Bantam AE - Silverstick
Atom Tri-County - Mooretown
Bantam Rep - Motown Cup
Novice HL 1 Grey - Ron Clark Motors - Mooretown
Novice HL 2 Blue - Caravan For Kids - Mooretown
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM
@ B.A.D. Blazers C
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
10:40 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
PeeWee AE
10:40 AM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Atom Tri-County
10:50 AM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
Atom AE
12:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
@ Waterford Wild Cats
Atom Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:05 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
PeeWee AE
5:10 PM
@ South Kent
PeeWee Tri-County
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Kent AE
Novice AE
6:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
PeeWee Girls
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:45 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals
Midget Tri-County
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:10 PM
vs. KV Raiders
Kensington Valley Ice House [1]
Tyke HL 2 Blue - Needham Jay Funeral Home
7:30 AM
vs. Tyke HL 3 Red - Crabby Joe's Petrolia
Tyke HL 3 Red - Crabby Joe's Petrolia
8:30 AM
vs. Tyke HL 1 Orange - Magerman's & Raes Insurance
Atom AE
8:30 AM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
Atom Tri-County
9:20 AM
vs. Paris Wolfpack
Novice Rep
9:30 AM
vs. Strathroy Rockets
Beginners Timbits Green & Beginners Timbits Yellow
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
11:45 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
Novice Girls
11:50 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
Bantam AE
12:50 PM
@ BCH (Bayfield, Clinton, Hensall) Ice Dogs
Novice AE
1:00 PM
@ West Lorne Comets Rep
PeeWee Girls
1:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets C
Atom Tri-County
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Bantam Rep
1:10 PM
@ Fort Wayne Komets
Kensington Valley Ice House [2]
PeeWee Rep
1:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
PeeWee AE
1:55 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
PeeWee Tri-County
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Tri-County
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Atom Girls
4:15 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors C
Midget AE
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:45 PM
@ Dayton Ohio
Midget Girls C
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:45 PM
vs. Amhersturg Stars
Midget Girls B
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers B
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM
@ Grand Valley Stars
Kensington Valley Ice House [3]
Senior Women
9:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Tyke HL 3 Red - Crabby Joe's Petrolia
8:20 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke HL 2 Blue - Needham Jay Funeral Home & Tyke HL 1 Orange - Magerman's & Raes Insurance
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
@ SEMI FINALS
Leamington Arena TBD (Leamington) [4]
PeeWee Tri-County
10:10 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:30 AM
vs. Finals
Farmington Hills Ice Arena [Final]
PeeWee Rep
11:15 AM
vs. SEMI FINALS
Bantam AE
11:50 AM
@ SEMI FINALS
Bantam AE
11:50 AM
@ SEMI FINALS
Atom Girls
2:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
@ Finals
Heinz [5]
Novice Girls
3:10 PM
vs. Zorra Fuzion HL
PeeWee Rep
3:15 PM
vs. "A" Final ??
Bantam AE
4:00 PM
@ FINALS
Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:50 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
6:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers B
Timken (STMHA) [MRG1-39]
Bantam Tri-County
7:15 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tri-County
7:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning 1
Ridgetown [M50]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Atom Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Tri-County
6:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Tri-County
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from petroliaminorhockey.com on Thursday, November 27, 2014 at 10:52 PM